Mademoiselle of Monte Carlo

New York: Macaulay, (1921).

Price: $26.00

Hardcover. First edition. Owner stamps on the front fly, a little bumped at the foot, near fine in maroon boards lacking the dustwrapper. By the author of the Queen's Quorum *Mysteries of a Great City*. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #183167

item image

William Le Queux
birth name: William Tufnell Le Queux
born: 7/2/1864
died: 10/13/1927

View Reference Info

Biography