Clouds of Witness and The Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club

New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, (1956).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Book club edition. Spine cocked, very good in a good only edgeworn and chipped dust jacket with small dampstain on darkened spine. Mystery.

Item #182279

item image

Item #182279 Clouds of Witness and The Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club. Dorothy L. SAYERS.

Dorothy L. Sayers
birth name: Dorothy Leigh Sayers
born: 6/13/1893
died: 12/17/1957

View Reference Info

Biography

Scholar and writer best known for her mystery stories featuring the witty and charming Lord Peter Wimsey. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore