The Vanishing American

Roslyn, New York: Walter J. Black, (1953).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Reprint. Red and beige cloth with blue, red and gilt-stamped spine. Owner's name inked on front pastedown, light foxing on page edges, a very good copy.

Item #170807

item image

The Vanishing American. Zane GREY.

Zane Grey
birth name: Pearl Grey
born: 1/31/1872
died: 10/23/1939
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer whose romantic novels of the American West helped create a new literary genre, the western. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Zane Grey Bibliography and Price Guide.more