The Nine Tailors Changes Rung on an Old Theme

New York: Harcourt, 1934.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. Later. Good hardcover. Name on endpaper. Hinge slightly cracked. Inside cover and pages brown. Corners worn down. Spine and edges of cover brown and frayed. Front cover bowed. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #169713

item image

Dorothy L. Sayers
birth name: Dorothy Leigh Sayers
born: 6/13/1893
died: 12/17/1957

View Reference Info

Biography

Scholar and writer best known for her mystery stories featuring the witty and charming Lord Peter Wimsey. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore