The Lost Wagon Train

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1936.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. Later printing. Very good with some foxing on the cloth and the remains of sticker on front free endpaper.

Item #168704

item image

Zane Grey
birth name: Pearl Grey
born: 1/31/1872
died: 10/23/1939
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer whose romantic novels of the American West helped create a new literary genre, the western. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Zane Grey Bibliography and Price Guide.more