The Red and The Green

New York: Viking Press, (1965).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Front hinge cracked, edges rubbed, good only lacking the dustwrapper. A novel.

Item #167953

item image

Item #167953 The Red and The Green. Iris MURDOCH.

Iris Murdoch
birth name: Jean Iris Murdoch
born: 7/15/1919
died: 2/8/1999
nationality: Ireland

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer and university lecturer, who attained recognition as a prolific and talented novelist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore