The Red and the Green

New York: Viking Press, 1965.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Page fine edges lightly foxed, spine slightly cocked, modest edgewear, very good in a very good rubbed dustwrapper, chipped spine ends. A novel.

Item #167389

item image

Item #167389 The Red and the Green. Iris MURDOCH.

Iris Murdoch
birth name: Jean Iris Murdoch
born: 7/15/1919
died: 2/8/1999
nationality: Ireland

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer and university lecturer, who attained recognition as a prolific and talented novelist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore