The Wrong Set And Other Stories

New York: Morrow & Co., 1950.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. 3rd us. Very good or better in good plus dustwrapper. /dustwrapper has some tears w. Pieces missing, rubs at edges. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #166763

item image

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore