Carpenter's Gothic

New York: Viking, 1985.

Price: $33.00

Hardcover. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Dustwrapper is slightly bumped at edges. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #166557

item image

William Gaddis
birth name: William Thomas Gaddis
born: 12/29/1922
died: 12/16/1998
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist whose long, experimental works portray the contemporary human condition. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive William Gaddis Bibliography and Price Guide.more