Kidnapped

New York: Grosset & Dunlap.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Reprint. No date, circa 1940s. Color frontispiece. Boards lightly worn, very good lacking the dustwrapper.

Item #164147

item image

Kidnapped. Robert Louis STEVENSON.

Robert Louis Stevenson
birth name: Robert Louis (Balfour) Stevenson
born: 11/13/1850
died: 12/3/1894

View Reference Info

Biography

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore