The Black Arrow

PA: David McKay Co., 1923.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. First thus. Very good plus. Hardcover, spine ends and corners rubbed, cover and foredges lightly soiled, corners bumped, ink marks inside front cover. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #164144

item image

Robert Louis Stevenson
birth name: Robert Louis (Balfour) Stevenson
born: 11/13/1850
died: 12/3/1894

View Reference Info

Biography

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore