Ten "Lost" Plays

New York: Random, 1964.

Price: $50.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Shelf rubbing to dustwrapper.

Item #157069

item image

Ten "Lost" Plays. Eugene O'NEILL.

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore