Galactic Empires : Volume Two

New York: St. Martin's, 1976.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. Book club. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Edges of cover spine slightly bumped. Some spotting on edge of pages. Shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #155257

item image

Brian W. Aldiss
birth name: Brian Wilson Aldiss
born: 8/18/1925

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific English author, chiefly of science-fiction, whose novels and short stories display considerable range of style. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore