Kidnapped

New York: Garden City, 1932.

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. Dated 1932, but later printing. Three color plates and double frontispiece by Manning de V. Lee. Gift inscription dated Christmas 1941, near fine.

Item #154941

item image

Kidnapped. Robert Louis STEVENSON.

Robert Louis Stevenson
birth name: Robert Louis (Balfour) Stevenson
born: 11/13/1850
died: 12/3/1894

View Reference Info

Biography

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore