Vault of the Ages

New York: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, (1952).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. Reprint. Printed wrappers. Light water stain on bottom corners not affecting text, light soiling, else very good minus.

Item #154299

item image

Vault of the Ages. Poul ANDERSON.

Poul Anderson
birth name: Poul William Anderson
born: 11/25/1926
died: 07/31/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

Award-winning American science-fiction and fantasy author.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Poul Anderson Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.35 MB pdf file).more