Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751

Garden City, New York: Junior Deluxe Editions, (1954).

Price: $22.00

Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated by Tom O'Sullivan. Fine in price-clipped very good dustwrapper with browning to the panels.

Item #152468

item image

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751. Robert Louis STEVENSON.

Robert Louis Stevenson
birth name: Robert Louis (Balfour) Stevenson
born: 11/13/1850
died: 12/3/1894

View Reference Info

Biography

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore