Such Darling Dodos

New York: Morrow, 1951.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book rubbed. Dustwrapper creased and torn along top and bottom of cover. Spine faded. Browned. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #149789

item image

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore