Thrones, Dominations

New York: St Martins, 1998.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Second edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Pages clean and tight. Clean black cover. Spine ends very lightly bumped. Very light shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. Nice condition. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #149016
ISBN: 0312181965

item image

Dorothy L. Sayers
birth name: Dorothy Leigh Sayers
born: 6/13/1893
died: 12/17/1957

View Reference Info

Biography

Scholar and writer best known for her mystery stories featuring the witty and charming Lord Peter Wimsey. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore