Late Call

New York: Viking Press, (1964).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Ex-library stamp on title page being the only marking, very good in a very good lightly rubbed dustwrapper with faint dampstain on rear panel.

Item #148376

item image

Late Call. Angus WILSON.

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore