The Middle Age of Mrs. Eliot

London: Secker & Warburg, 1958.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Margins of pages lightly soiled, spine ends lightly bumped, very good lacking the dustwrapper. A novel.

Item #148312

item image

The Middle Age of Mrs. Eliot. Angus WILSON.

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore