The Middle Age of Mrs. Eliot

New York: Viking Press, (1959).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Owner's name on front fly, small spot on a few pages, extremities worn, thus a good only copy in a fair only dustwrapper with loss of the edges and split at joints.

Item #147738

item image

The Middle Age of Mrs. Eliot. Angus WILSON.

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore