A Small Town in Germany

New York: Coward, 1968.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Name on endpaper. Sticker on dustwrapper flap. Dustwrapper shelf rubbed. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #146810

item image

Item #146810 A Small Town in Germany. John le CARRÉ.

John Le Carre
birth name: David John Moore Cornwell
born: 10/19/1931

View Reference Info

Biography

English writer known for realistic, suspenseful spy novels based on a wide knowledge of international espionage. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literature
Although his published didn't always oblige, according to the author's own website, the "L" in his pseudonymous surname is not capitalized.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of John le Carre Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 2.06 MB pdf file).

We also offer a comprehensive John le Carre Bibliography and Price Guide.more