The Wrong Set

New York: Morrow, 1950.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Second edition. Very good/P, Hardcover has rubbing to the spine, edges and corners of cover, spine and cover lightly faded, corners lightly bumped. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #145496

item image

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore