The Lost Writings

New York: Arbor, 1985.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. First am. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Nice copy. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #136415

item image

George Orwell
birth name: Eric Arthur Blair
born: 6/25/1903
died: 1/21/1950
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist, essayist, and critic famous for his novels Animal Farm (1945) and Nineteen Eighty-Four (1949). - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive George Orwell Bibliography and Price Guide.more