A Bell For Adano

Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1978.

Price: $50.00

Limited. Fine Signed. Leatherette Binding with much gold stamping, silk endpapers, all edges gilt.

Item #134544

item image

A Bell For Adano. John HERSEY.

John Hersey
birth name: John Richard Hersey
born: 6/17/1914
died: 3/24/1993
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and journalist noted for his documentary fiction about catastrophic events in World War II. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore