Waiting For Winter

New York: Random House, 1966.

Price: $25.00

First edition. Very good plus. Former owner's gift inscription on front endpaper. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #134071

item image

John O'Hara
birth name: John Henry O'Hara
born: 1/31/1905
died: 4/11/1970
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and short-story writer whose sparingly styled fiction stands as a social history of upwardly mobile Americans from the 1920s through the 1940s. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore