Kidnapped

London: Collins, (1959).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Reprint. Pages age-toned, small dampstain on bottom cover corners and page edges (not affecting text), thus good only in a good only edgeworn dustwrapper with corresponding dampstain, sticker on rear.

Item #133517

item image

Kidnapped. Robert Louis STEVENSON.

Robert Louis Stevenson
birth name: Robert Louis (Balfour) Stevenson
born: 11/13/1850
died: 12/3/1894

View Reference Info

Biography

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore