The Black House

London: Hamish Hamilton, (1974).

Price: $35.00

Hardcover. First English edition. Fine in fine, price-clipped dustwrapper.

Item #13055

item image

The Black House. Paul THEROUX.

Paul Theroux
birth name: Paul Edward Theroux
born: 4/10/1941

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and travel writer known for the exotic settings of his works, in which he often describes a clash between two cultures. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Paul Theroux Bibliography and Price Guide.more