The Camberwell Beauty and Other Stories

New York: Random House, 1974.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Book has slight fading of cover, dustwrapper has slight yellowing of panels. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #112865
ISBN: 0394492226

item image

V.S. Pritchett
birth name: Victor Sawdon Pritchett
born: 12/16/1900
died: 3/20/1997

View Reference Info

Biography

British author V.S. Pritchett, known for his short story collections including You Make Your Own Life, Blind Love, and A Careless Widow, died in London at age 96.more