The Family Arsenal

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1976.

Price: $300.00

Softcover. Uncorrected proof. Very good with some smudging and soiling to the printed wrappers and with the publication date written at the bottom of the text block.

Item #108960

item image

The Family Arsenal. Paul THEROUX.

Paul Theroux
birth name: Paul Edward Theroux
born: 4/10/1941

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and travel writer known for the exotic settings of his works, in which he often describes a clash between two cultures. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Paul Theroux Bibliography and Price Guide.more