Flight into Camden

(New York): Penguin Books, (1964).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. Reissue. Mass market paperback. Near fine, lightly worn.

Item #108283

item image

Flight into Camden. David STOREY.

David Storey
birth name: David Malcolm Storey
born: 7/13/1933
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist and playwright noted for his simple, powerful prose that won him early recognition as an accomplished storyteller and dramatist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore