Selected Poems

London: Oxford University Press, 1964.

Price: $300.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a very slightly soiled, still fine dustwrapper. A lovely copy of an uncommon title, with no contemporary American edition. A selection by the author of poems from her first two collections.

Item #107585

item image

Item #107585 Selected Poems. Anne SEXTON.

Anne Sexton
birth name: Anne Gray Harvey
born: 11/9/1928
died: 10/4/1974

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose work is noted for its confessional intensity. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore