Waiting

New York: Pantheon Books, (1999).

Price: $300.00

First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Nicely Inscribed by Jin to author Nicholas Delbanco and his wife: "To Nick & Elena: With deep respect and gratitude, Ha Jin 5/13/00." Additionally Signed in full above his name on the half-title. Winner of the National Book Award for Fiction.

Item #107445

item image

Waiting. Ha JIN.

Ha Jin
birth name: Jin Xuefei
born: 2/21/1956
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Chinese-American novelist and short-story writer.more