The Bridegroom

New York: Pantheon Books, 2000.

Price: $225.00

First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Nicely Inscribed by Jin to author Nicholas Delbanco: "To Nick Delbanco with gratitude and deep respect, Ha Jin 11/10/04."

Item #107351

item image

The Bridegroom. Ha JIN.

Ha Jin
birth name: Jin Xuefei
born: 2/21/1956
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Chinese-American novelist and short-story writer.more