Selected Letters of John O'Hara

New York: Random House, (1978).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Remainder mark and modestly soiled edges thus near fine in very good dustwrapper with tears, rubbing and soiling.

Item #106437
ISBN: 0394421337

item image

Item #106437 Selected Letters of John O'Hara. John O'HARA, Matthew J. Bruccoli.

John O'Hara
birth name: John Henry O'Hara
born: 1/31/1905
died: 4/11/1970
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and short-story writer whose sparingly styled fiction stands as a social history of upwardly mobile Americans from the 1920s through the 1940s. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore