Clock Without Hands

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1961.

Price: $175.00

First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with three short tears. The die-cut circle with glassine window on the front panel of the jacket, which usually wrinkles and tears the paper of the jacket, has not done so in this case. A nice copy of a relatively common title, but seldom found thus.

Item #106190

item image

Clock Without Hands. Carson McCULLERS.

Carson McCullers
birth name: Lula Carson Smith
born: 2/19/1917
died: 9/29/1967

View Reference Info

Biography

American writer of novels and stories that depict the inner lives of lonely people. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore