Chris Christophersen: A Play in Three Acts (Six Scenes)

New York: Random House, (1982).

Price: $35.00

Softcover. Uncorrected proof. Foreword by Leslie Eric Comens. Fine in fine dustwrapper.

Item #106048

item image

Chris Christophersen: A Play in Three Acts (Six Scenes). Eugene O'NEILL.

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore