Curriculum Vitae: Autobiography

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1993.

Price: $28.00

Softcover. Advance Reading Copy. Fine in wrappers.

Item #105626

item image

Curriculum Vitae: Autobiography. Muriel SPARK.

Muriel Spark
birth name: Muriel Sarah Camberg
born: 2/1/1918
died: 4/13/2006
nationality: Scotland

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer best known for the satire and wit with which the serious themes of her novels are presented. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore