Scripts for the Pageant

New York: Atheneum, 1980.

Price: $175.00

First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Advance Review Copy with slip laid in. Signed by the poet. The third volume in this monumental narrative poem.

Item #105137

item image

Scripts for the Pageant. James MERRILL.

James Merrill
birth name: James Ingram Merrill
born: 3/3/1926
died: 2/6/1995

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet known for the fine craftsmanship and wit of his lyric and epic poems. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of James Merrill Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.60 MB pdf file).more