Rewrites: A Memoir

(New York): Simon & Schuster, (1996).

Price: $30.00

Softcover. Uncorrected proof. Near fine copy with publisher's materials stapled to the underside of the front wrapper.

Item #104595

item image

Item #104595 Rewrites: A Memoir. Neil SIMON.

Neil Simon
birth name: Marvin Neil Simon
born: 7/4/1927

View Reference Info

Biography

Playwright, screenwriter, television writer, and librettist who was one of the most popular playwrights in the history of theater. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore