Reflections in a Writer's Eye: Travel Pieces by Angus Wilson

(No Place): Viking, (1986).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. Uncorrected proof. A bumped rear panel and minor wear thus near fine in wrappers.

Item #104433
ISBN: 0670813168

item image

Reflections in a Writer's Eye: Travel Pieces by Angus Wilson. Angus WILSON.
Reflections in a Writer's Eye: Travel Pieces by Angus Wilson

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore