Letters

Highlands, North Carolina: Jonathan Williams, 1958.

Price: $200.00

Softcover. First edition. Fine in wrapper and fine dustwrapper with applied spine label. One of 450 wrappered copies (there were also 60 hardcover copies). A beautiful copy.

Item #102426

item image

Letters. Robert DUNCAN.

Robert Duncan
birth name: Edward Howard Duncan
born: 1/7/1919
died: 2/3/1988
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet, a leader of the Black Mountain group of poets in the 1950s. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literature

Not to be confused with the mystery author Robert L. Duncan.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Robert Duncan Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 4.11 MB pdf file).more