The Wrong Set And Other Stories

New York: William Morrow & Company, 1950.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Third printing. Owner signature on front fly and slight age-toning of text block else fine in good dustwrapper with a sunned spine, chips, tears and soiling.

Item #102143

item image

The Wrong Set And Other Stories. Angus WILSON.

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore