Glory

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, (1971).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Second printing. Near fine with some soiling, rubbing, and bumping to the extremities in very good dustwrapper with tidemarks on the rear panel and crown, some soiling, and bumping to the extremities. Translated from the Russian by Dmitri Nabokov in collaboration with the author.

Item #101841
ISBN: 0070457336

item image

Glory. Vladimir NABOKOV.

Vladimir Nabokov
birth name: Vladimir (Vladimirovich) Nabokov
born: 4/22/1899
died: 7/2/1977
nationality: Russia-USSA

View Reference Info

Biography

Russian-born American novelist and critric. He wrote in both Russian and English and his best works, including Lolita (1955), feature intricate, stylish literary effects. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Vladimir Nabokov Bibliography and Price Guide.more