The Awful Rowing Toward God

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1975.

Price: $75.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper.

Item #101082
ISBN: 0395203651

item image

The Awful Rowing Toward God. Anne SEXTON.

Anne Sexton
birth name: Anne Gray Harvey
born: 11/9/1928
died: 10/4/1974

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose work is noted for its confessional intensity. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore