Poetic Disturbances: Maya Quarto Eight

(San Francisco: Clifford Burke), 1970.

Price: $750.00

Hardcover. First edition. Quarto. Stapled wrapper with applied paper label. Fine. One of 50 numbered copies (of a total edition of 300) Signed by the poet. Very scarce.

Item #101062

item image

Poetic Disturbances: Maya Quarto Eight. Robert DUNCAN.

Robert Duncan
birth name: Edward Howard Duncan
born: 1/7/1919
died: 2/3/1988
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet, a leader of the Black Mountain group of poets in the 1950s. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literature

Not to be confused with the mystery author Robert L. Duncan.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Robert Duncan Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 4.11 MB pdf file).more