The Fanfarlo and Other Verse

Aldington, Ashford, Kent: The Hand and Flower Press, (1952).

Price: $65.00

Softcover. First edition, second issue. Fine in wrappers.

Item #100723

item image

The Fanfarlo and Other Verse. Muriel SPARK.

Muriel Spark
birth name: Muriel Sarah Camberg
born: 2/1/1918
died: 4/13/2006
nationality: Scotland

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer best known for the satire and wit with which the serious themes of her novels are presented. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore