The Mandelbaum Gate

London: Macmillan, 1965.

Price: $150.00

Softcover. Uncorrected proof. Printed orange wrappers. Very slight wear, about fine. An uncommon format of this *Burgess 99* novel.

Item #100343

item image

The Mandelbaum Gate. Muriel SPARK.

Muriel Spark
birth name: Muriel Sarah Camberg
born: 2/1/1918
died: 4/13/2006
nationality: Scotland

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer best known for the satire and wit with which the serious themes of her novels are presented. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore