Radcliffe

London: Longmans, (1963).

Price: $75.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper but for a short rubbed tear on the front panel. An exceptionally fresh copy.

Item #100249

item image

Radcliffe. David STOREY.

David Storey
birth name: David Malcolm Storey
born: 7/13/1933
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist and playwright noted for his simple, powerful prose that won him early recognition as an accomplished storyteller and dramatist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore