Saville

London: Jonathan Cape, (1976).

Sold

First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. An as new copy of this Booker Prize-winning novel.

Item #99918

item image

David Storey
birth name: David Malcolm Storey
born: 7/13/1933
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist and playwright noted for his simple, powerful prose that won him early recognition as an accomplished storyteller and dramatist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore